BOUNTY TIER LIST OCTOBER 2026

REAL BATTLE DATA · UPDATED 2026-10-27

The best Bounty brawlers right now are Wendy, Vince and Piper. 27 brawlers are ranked from about 635 recent ranked and high-trophy Bounty games (updated October 27, 2026).

Full Bounty ranking

#BrawlerTierMeta IndexAdj. win rateGames
1WendyS9653.3%304
2VinceS9153.1%183
3PiperS8852.6%282
4MaxS7952.0%285
5BrockS7851.7%319
6GusS7251.6%195
7MortisS6951.3%230
8AmberA6451.0%173
9ByronA6251.1%110
10CosmoA6251.1%103
11BelleA6051.0%95
12GrayA6051.0%115
13PearlB5950.8%105
14CordeliusB5950.8%40
15ShadeB5950.8%107
16PierceB5950.6%173
17MinaB5750.5%194
18NoriB5650.7%53
19SproutB5450.6%85
20NajiaB5350.4%112
21MeepleB5150.3%53
22RicoB5050.3%66
23GeneB4949.9%160
24NaniB4850.1%84
25ColetteB4750.0%71
26MandyB4749.9%73
27GigiC4049.6%40

Adjusted win rate: pulled toward 50% when a brawler has few games, so small samples cannot top the table. Meta Index (0 to 100) combines it with pick rate.

Not ranked yet (fewer games than the minimum in Bounty): Starr Nova, Spike, Edgar, Charlie, Bolt, Angelo, Colt, Fang, Maisie, Eve, Kaze, Leon, Doug, Jae-Yong, Ash, Damian, Tick, El Primo, Alli, Buster, Ollie, R-T, 8-Bit, Bo, Penny, Glowy, Grom, Stu, Sirius, Kenji, Kit, Squeak, Surge, Bea, Col. Ruffs, Carl, Griff, Rosa, Trunk, Bonnie and more.

Best Bounty brawlers by map

Top three per map by adjusted win rate (at least 30 games on the map). Small samples are pulled toward 50%, so a high number here is a real edge.

Alchemy

  1. Vince 51.3%
  2. Cordelius 50.8%
  3. Cosmo 50.5%

Dry Season

  1. Wendy 50.9%
  2. Brock 50.6%
  3. Byron 50.5%

Hideout

  1. Wendy 51.0%
  2. Vince 50.8%
  3. Piper 50.7%

Layer Cake

  1. Wendy 50.8%
  2. Brock 50.6%
  3. Gus 50.5%

Shooting Star

  1. Piper 51.2%
  2. Wendy 51.0%
  3. Max 50.8%

How to win Bounty

Bounty is a 3v3 elimination race: each takedown earns stars, and a brawler on a kill streak is worth more when defeated. The team with the most stars when time runs out wins.

  • Long range and safe poke win Bounty: dying gives the other team stars, so staying alive is half the game.
  • Snipers and throwers who can damage from behind cover are the usual top picks.
  • Once ahead on stars, play for time and let the other team take risky fights.

4 Supports, 3 Marksmen, 3 Controllers make up most of the 12 brawlers in S and A tier right now.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best brawler for Bounty?

Wendy is the best Bounty brawler right now, with a Meta Index of 96 and a 53.3% adjusted win rate. Vince and Piper follow.

How many brawlers are S tier in Bounty?

7 brawlers are S tier in Bounty as of October 27, 2026: Wendy, Vince, Piper, Max, Brock, Gus and Mortis.

How is this Bounty tier list made?

From about 635 recent ranked and high-trophy Bounty games collected by BrawlUp. Each brawler gets a Meta Index from 0 to 100 that combines win rate and pick rate, and brawlers with too few games are listed as not ranked yet instead of guessed.

Win rates come from ranked and high-trophy battles collected by BrawlUp. How we calculate this. Other modes: Gem Grab tier list, Brawl Ball tier list, Heist tier list, Knockout tier list, Hot Zone tier list.