HEIST TIER LIST OCTOBER 2026

REAL BATTLE DATA · UPDATED 2026-10-27

The best Heist brawlers right now are Nori, Mico and Colette. 32 brawlers are ranked from about 797 recent ranked and high-trophy Heist games (updated October 27, 2026).

Full Heist ranking

#BrawlerTierMeta IndexAdj. win rateGames
1NoriS9353.5%390
2MicoS8953.3%233
3ColetteS8652.9%382
4ShadeS7852.7%213
58-BitS7452.2%172
6KazeS7452.2%252
7MelodieS7151.7%250
8ColtS7051.6%290
9AmberS6951.7%261
10BibiA6551.8%95
11WendyA6551.7%189
12CarlA6351.4%116
13RicoA6351.2%196
14R-TA6151.6%104
15ChuckA6151.0%130
16PierceB5850.9%170
17BullB5751.0%54
18EdgarB5650.9%91
19NitaB5450.8%58
20BerryB5450.6%62
21BrockB5350.0%226
22PennyB5250.5%81
23GusB5250.1%240
24AngeloB5150.5%85
25SpikeB5150.5%58
26MaisieB5050.4%44
27PiperB5050.1%101
28CordeliusB4950.4%43
29LumiB4950.3%41
30BelleB4750.4%44
31GriffB4750.2%62
32MaxB4550.1%46

Adjusted win rate: pulled toward 50% when a brawler has few games, so small samples cannot top the table. Meta Index (0 to 100) combines it with pick rate.

Not ranked yet (fewer games than the minimum in Heist): Gigi, Nani, Buzz, Eve, Mortis, Jessie, Lola, Sirius, Byron, Darryl, Gray, Barley, Crow, El Primo, Emz, Lily, Surge, Najia, Bo, Glowy, Clancy, Finx, Otis, Ash, Bea, Vince, Bolt, Kit, Dynamike, Starr Nova, Alli, Cosmo, Draco, Tara, Trunk, Doug, Lou, Meg, Pearl, Sprout and more.

Best Heist brawlers by map

Top three per map by adjusted win rate (at least 30 games on the map). Small samples are pulled toward 50%, so a high number here is a real edge.

Bridge Too Far

  1. 8-Bit 50.8%
  2. Wendy 50.8%
  3. Colette 50.7%

Hot Potato

  1. Shade 51.2%
  2. Rico 51.1%
  3. Carl 50.9%

Kaboom Canyon

  1. Colette 51.4%
  2. Nori 50.9%
  3. Chuck 50.8%

Safe Zone

  1. Pierce 50.8%
  2. 8-Bit 50.7%
  3. Amber 50.7%

How to win Heist

In Heist each team attacks the enemy safe and defends its own. Destroy the enemy safe to win outright, or deal more safe damage than the other team before time runs out.

  • High sustained damage to the safe wins games: brawlers that melt objectives are picked first.
  • Every defender pulled back is one less attacker, so trade kills only when it opens the path to the safe.
  • Turrets and pets keep shooting the safe on their own, which is why summoners are strong here.

6 Assassins, 6 Damage Dealers, 1 Controller make up most of the 15 brawlers in S and A tier right now.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best brawler for Heist?

Nori is the best Heist brawler right now, with a Meta Index of 93 and a 53.5% adjusted win rate. Mico and Colette follow.

How many brawlers are S tier in Heist?

9 brawlers are S tier in Heist as of October 27, 2026: Nori, Mico, Colette, Shade, 8-Bit, Kaze, Melodie and Colt and more.

How is this Heist tier list made?

From about 797 recent ranked and high-trophy Heist games collected by BrawlUp. Each brawler gets a Meta Index from 0 to 100 that combines win rate and pick rate, and brawlers with too few games are listed as not ranked yet instead of guessed.

Win rates come from ranked and high-trophy battles collected by BrawlUp. How we calculate this. Other modes: Gem Grab tier list, Brawl Ball tier list, Bounty tier list, Knockout tier list, Hot Zone tier list.