GEM GRAB TIER LIST OCTOBER 2026

REAL BATTLE DATA · UPDATED 2026-10-27

The best Gem Grab brawlers right now are Shade, Gus and Amber. 43 brawlers are ranked from about 1,033 recent ranked and high-trophy Gem Grab games (updated October 27, 2026).

Full Gem Grab ranking

#BrawlerTierMeta IndexAdj. win rateGames
1ShadeS9956.5%413
2GusS9455.5%500
3AmberS9055.3%368
4WendyS8254.3%388
5RicoS7653.2%397
6AshS7153.0%279
7El PrimoS6953.0%224
8MortisS6952.5%248
9BibiS6852.8%132
10StuA6552.5%200
11VinceA6552.3%170
12ColetteA6352.0%236
13SpikeA6151.9%217
14EmzA6151.9%184
15SurgeA6051.7%143
16LumiB5651.3%96
17NoriB5551.2%103
18GriffB5451.1%121
19EdgarB5451.0%99
20BoB5450.9%102
21BoltB5351.2%55
22MinaB5351.0%79
23PierceB5251.0%68
24OtisB5250.8%87
25Starr NovaB5250.8%65
26PennyB5250.7%51
27MaxB5250.7%171
28SandyB5150.9%48
29JanetB5150.7%51
30BuzzB5150.7%136
31MoeB5150.6%98
32BrockB5050.8%51
33TaraB5050.8%64
34MaisieB5050.7%68
35BullB5050.6%42
36CharlieB4950.9%47
37RosaB4950.6%79
38ChesterB4850.5%52
39AlliB4850.3%65
40SiriusB4650.2%63
41TickB4650.1%44
42MeepleC4450.0%41
43Col. RuffsC4350.1%54

Adjusted win rate: pulled toward 50% when a brawler has few games, so small samples cannot top the table. Meta Index (0 to 100) combines it with pick rate.

Not ranked yet (fewer games than the minimum in Gem Grab): Trunk, Cosmo, Damian, Kit, Pearl, Angelo, Gigi, Kenji, 8-Bit, Colt, Draco, Meg, Byron, Fang, Lily, Gale, Shelly, Gray, Crow, Dynamike, Pam, Carl, Cordelius, Gene, Buster, Frank, Glowy, Piper, Bea, Jacky, Juju, Grom, Melodie, Poco, Eve, Nita, Ollie, Sprout, Clancy, Leon and more.

Best Gem Grab brawlers by map

Top three per map by adjusted win rate (at least 30 games on the map). Small samples are pulled toward 50%, so a high number here is a real edge.

Double Swoosh

  1. Amber 52.6%
  2. Emz 51.6%
  3. Gus 51.5%

Gem Fort

  1. Wendy 51.2%
  2. Gus 50.7%
  3. El Primo 50.5%

Hard Rock Mine

  1. Shade 53.8%
  2. Rico 52.3%
  3. Gus 52.0%

Stardust Storm

  1. Shade 52.1%
  2. Gus 51.4%
  3. Amber 51.3%

Undermine

  1. Gus 51.1%
  2. Wendy 51.1%
  3. Amber 50.7%

How to win Gem Grab

Gem Grab is a 3v3 fight over the gem mine in the middle of the map. A team that holds 10 or more gems starts a countdown, and keeps the win if it still has 10 when the countdown ends. Lose the carrier and the gems drop for the other team.

  • Draft one gem carrier who can survive at range (often a controller or a tank with sustain) and two brawlers who keep the mine zoned.
  • Control the mine early: the side that holds the middle collects most of the gems without taking fights.
  • When you hit 10 gems, the carrier backs off and the other two hold lanes. Chasing kills is how leads get thrown.

4 Damage Dealers, 3 Assassins, 3 Controllers make up most of the 15 brawlers in S and A tier right now.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best brawler for Gem Grab?

Shade is the best Gem Grab brawler right now, with a Meta Index of 99 and a 56.5% adjusted win rate. Gus and Amber follow.

How many brawlers are S tier in Gem Grab?

9 brawlers are S tier in Gem Grab as of October 27, 2026: Shade, Gus, Amber, Wendy, Rico, Ash, El Primo and Mortis and more.

How is this Gem Grab tier list made?

From about 1,033 recent ranked and high-trophy Gem Grab games collected by BrawlUp. Each brawler gets a Meta Index from 0 to 100 that combines win rate and pick rate, and brawlers with too few games are listed as not ranked yet instead of guessed.

Win rates come from ranked and high-trophy battles collected by BrawlUp. How we calculate this. Other modes: Brawl Ball tier list, Heist tier list, Bounty tier list, Knockout tier list, Hot Zone tier list.