KNOCKOUT TIER LIST OCTOBER 2026

REAL BATTLE DATA · UPDATED 2026-10-27

The best Knockout brawlers right now are Vince, Cosmo and Brock. 67 brawlers are ranked from about 2,506 recent ranked and high-trophy Knockout games (updated October 27, 2026).

Full Knockout ranking

#BrawlerTierMeta IndexAdj. win rateGames
1VinceS10066.6%1,305
2CosmoS9662.0%955
3BrockS8258.6%802
4DamianS7858.1%315
5LouS7257.8%428
6WendyS6955.7%564
7PiperS6854.9%623
8SproutA6654.7%500
9GusA6554.5%553
10GrayA6354.5%467
11Mr. PA6255.0%306
12GeneA6053.7%404
13PearlB5953.6%331
14KitB5753.3%199
15GigiB5553.1%232
16GromB5552.9%153
17NajiaB5552.6%366
18JujuB5352.9%142
19LeonB5352.5%154
20BonnieB5352.4%153
21TickB5352.4%208
22ByronB5251.8%279
23BelleB5251.7%224
24MaxB5251.4%414
25MicoB5152.6%122
26CharlieB5152.5%142
27WillowB5152.4%102
28R-TB5152.2%189
29EdgarB5152.0%180
30RicoB5151.6%210
31ColtB5151.4%176
32BibiB5151.1%46
33OllieB5051.9%193
34SqueakB5051.7%159
35AshB5051.7%81
36MinaB5051.4%219
37MortisB5051.4%212
38ColetteB5051.4%133
39PierceB5050.9%247
40OtisB4951.8%93
41ChuckB4951.4%67
42AngeloB4951.3%171
43El PrimoB4951.2%83
44AmberB4951.1%248
45Starr NovaB4951.0%62
46MandyB4950.9%165
47NitaB4851.2%62
48SpikeB4851.2%84
49BusterB4851.1%141
50BoltB4851.1%78
51ShadeB4850.9%216
52NaniB4850.9%87
53GlowyB4751.1%125
54DarrylB4750.9%61
55ClancyB4651.2%50
56Jae-YongB4650.8%93
57MeepleB4650.8%85
58LumiB4550.8%50
59BerryB4550.8%42
60EveB4550.6%118
61Col. RuffsB4550.6%61
62NoriB4550.5%76
63ZiggyB4550.4%46
64MaisieC4450.7%49
65DougC4450.3%50
66MelodieC4350.7%41
67BeaC4350.4%46

Adjusted win rate: pulled toward 50% when a brawler has few games, so small samples cannot top the table. Meta Index (0 to 100) combines it with pick rate.

Not ranked yet (fewer games than the minimum in Knockout): Lily, Griff, Surge, Finx, Shelly, Bo, Emz, 8-Bit, Bull, Fang, Buzz, Gale, Alli, Carl, Sam, Janet, Sirius, Cordelius, Dynamike, Pam, Stu, Rosa, Kaze, Moe, Chester, Meg, Poco, Kenji, Penny, Crow, Larry & Lawrie, Barley, Frank, Trunk, Lola, Sandy, Draco, Hank, Jacky, Tara and more.

Best Knockout brawlers by map

Top three per map by adjusted win rate (at least 30 games on the map). Small samples are pulled toward 50%, so a high number here is a real edge.

Belle's Rock

  1. Brock 51.7%
  2. Sprout 51.5%
  3. Vince 51.1%

Chivalry

  1. Cosmo 51.2%
  2. Gene 51.0%
  3. Byron 50.9%

Crescendo

  1. Brock 52.9%
  2. Lou 52.6%
  3. Willow 51.0%

Double Decker

  1. Kit 51.4%
  2. Cosmo 51.3%
  3. Darryl 50.9%

Flaring Phoenix

  1. Brock 51.2%
  2. Gus 50.8%
  3. Gray 50.5%

Flowing Springs

  1. Piper 50.6%
  2. Gus 50.5%
  3. Wendy 50.3%

Goldarm Gulch

  1. Vince 52.5%
  2. Cosmo 52.1%
  3. Brock 51.9%

Healthy Middle Ground

  1. Damian 53.1%
  2. Vince 52.6%
  3. Brock 51.3%

Jungle Top

  1. Vince 51.9%
  2. Grom 51.2%
  3. Cosmo 51.2%

New Horizons

  1. Wendy 51.3%
  2. Brock 50.8%
  3. Gray 50.5%

New Perspective

  1. Damian 55.8%
  2. Cosmo 53.0%
  3. Vince 51.6%

Out in the Open

  1. Vince 56.0%
  2. Piper 51.9%
  3. Wendy 51.5%

The Emptiness Machine

  1. Lou 54.7%
  2. Charlie 52.3%
  3. Mr. P 51.9%

Think Ahead

  1. Vince 51.4%
  2. Sprout 51.3%
  3. Juju 50.9%

How to win Knockout

Knockout is best of three rounds with no respawns inside a round. Defeat all three enemies to take the round; if the timer runs low, poison closes in and forces the fight.

  • Every life matters, so brawlers with range, burst and a safe escape top this list.
  • Spend the first seconds of a round on poke and positioning, not on all-in dives.
  • A one-player advantage usually wins the round: once ahead, close the angles and wait for the poison.

3 Controllers, 3 Supports, 2 Marksmen make up most of the 12 brawlers in S and A tier right now.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best brawler for Knockout?

Vince is the best Knockout brawler right now, with a Meta Index of 100 and a 66.6% adjusted win rate. Cosmo and Brock follow.

How many brawlers are S tier in Knockout?

7 brawlers are S tier in Knockout as of October 27, 2026: Vince, Cosmo, Brock, Damian, Lou, Wendy and Piper.

How is this Knockout tier list made?

From about 2,506 recent ranked and high-trophy Knockout games collected by BrawlUp. Each brawler gets a Meta Index from 0 to 100 that combines win rate and pick rate, and brawlers with too few games are listed as not ranked yet instead of guessed.

Win rates come from ranked and high-trophy battles collected by BrawlUp. How we calculate this. Other modes: Gem Grab tier list, Brawl Ball tier list, Heist tier list, Bounty tier list, Hot Zone tier list.