BRAWL BALL TIER LIST OCTOBER 2026

REAL BATTLE DATA · UPDATED 2026-10-27

The best Brawl Ball brawlers right now are Vince, Amber and Cosmo. 104 brawlers are ranked from about 6,156 recent ranked and high-trophy Brawl Ball games (updated October 27, 2026).

Full Brawl Ball ranking

#BrawlerTierMeta IndexAdj. win rateGames
1VinceS10074.9%4,144
2AmberS8266.0%1,362
3CosmoS8166.3%1,528
4GusS7664.1%1,409
5RicoS7161.7%1,255
6ShadeS7160.6%854
7MaisieS6961.6%856
8StuA6760.9%1,024
9MaxA6661.5%1,011
10EmzA6359.2%779
11GriffA6258.8%744
12SpikeB5958.6%604
13El PrimoB5957.2%554
14LouB5758.7%475
15GaleB5758.1%428
16FangB5755.8%493
17BeaB5656.2%439
18ClancyB5556.1%349
19BibiB5555.3%409
20JackyB5555.1%295
21WendyB5456.3%461
22PierceB5455.8%340
23GrayB5455.6%333
24ColtB5455.6%460
25NoriB5455.2%347
26Starr NovaB5454.1%242
27MandyB5356.7%331
28SandyB5356.4%325
29SiriusB5255.8%411
30NitaB5255.6%318
31LumiB5255.5%556
32BrockB5255.2%292
33ColetteB5255.2%400
34SurgeB5254.7%318
35TaraB5155.1%274
36TrunkB5154.2%291
37CarlB5154.1%308
38MortisB5153.9%497
39ZiggyB5055.2%352
40Larry & LawrieB5055.0%233
41MoeB5054.2%337
42MinaB5054.0%450
43AshB5054.0%371
44MelodieB5053.6%318
45JessieB4954.5%210
46FinxB4954.4%225
47DarrylB4954.4%196
48PocoB4954.3%245
49GigiB4954.2%273
50BuzzB4953.8%339
51LolaB4854.4%252
52WillowB4854.0%373
53BoltB4853.7%174
54EveB4853.6%148
55DynamikeB4853.6%303
56FrankB4853.6%298
57KenjiB4853.1%234
58EdgarB4852.8%201
59BullB4852.8%232
60PennyB4753.5%194
61HankB4751.9%98
62BarleyB4653.9%242
63CordeliusB4653.4%192
64BonnieB4653.1%198
65OllieB4653.1%153
66ChesterB4653.0%210
67R-TB4652.7%116
68DamianB4652.6%154
69BusterB4652.5%116
70PamB4652.2%119
71RosaB4651.9%117
72ByronB4553.2%315
73JanetB4553.0%138
74PearlB4552.9%144
75PiperB4552.6%163
76BelleB4552.3%160
77JujuB4552.3%126
78AngeloC4452.6%102
79GlowyC4452.5%147
80OtisC4452.3%153
81BoC4452.0%95
82ShellyC4451.3%144
83DougC4450.7%56
84BerryC4352.9%175
85SproutC4352.8%126
86NajiaC4352.7%161
87MeepleC4351.9%216
88SamC4351.7%92
89AlliC4351.6%96
90DracoC4351.4%75
91SqueakC4251.7%116
92LeonC4250.7%42
93CharlieC4152.1%114
94TickC4151.7%83
95MicoC4151.3%61
96ChuckC4150.2%67
97Mr. PC4051.7%72
98Col. RuffsC4051.4%131
99KitC4051.4%79
100KazeC4050.8%91
1018-BitC3950.9%60
102Jae-YongC3950.8%46
103MegC3950.5%56
104CrowC3650.7%42

Adjusted win rate: pulled toward 50% when a brawler has few games, so small samples cannot top the table. Meta Index (0 to 100) combines it with pick rate.

Not ranked yet (fewer games than the minimum in Brawl Ball): Lily, Grom, Nani, Gene.

Best Brawl Ball brawlers by map

Top three per map by adjusted win rate (at least 30 games on the map). Small samples are pulled toward 50%, so a high number here is a real edge.

Arabesque

  1. Gray 51.7%
  2. Spike 51.3%
  3. Bea 51.2%

Backyard Bowl

  1. Gus 51.9%
  2. Colette 51.3%
  3. Amber 51.2%

Beach Ball

  1. Vince 58.1%
  2. Nori 51.4%
  3. Nita 51.3%

Bustling Business

  1. Vince 54.8%
  2. Cosmo 52.0%
  3. Gus 50.9%

Cabin Fever

  1. Vince 51.7%
  2. Gale 51.4%
  3. Rico 51.2%

Center Stage

  1. Rico 50.9%
  2. Colette 50.8%
  3. El Primo 50.7%

Grass Knot

  1. Vince 58.3%
  2. Ollie 50.8%
  3. Draco 50.7%

In Demand

  1. Vince 58.6%
  2. Cosmo 51.9%
  3. Lou 51.4%

Insane Streamer

  1. Max 54.9%
  2. Amber 54.8%
  3. Griff 54.3%

Match 1123581321

  1. Vince 54.2%
  2. Cosmo 52.4%
  3. Bea 50.7%

Net Presence

  1. Vince 52.1%
  2. Stu 51.9%
  3. Clancy 51.4%

Nullscapes

  1. Stu 53.0%
  2. Gus 51.8%
  3. Brock 51.3%

Pinball Dreams

  1. Vince 54.6%
  2. Gus 51.6%
  3. Wendy 51.5%

Pinhole Punt

  1. Vince 52.8%
  2. Amber 52.5%
  3. Gus 52.0%

Pump It Up

  1. Cosmo 51.5%
  2. Bea 51.2%
  3. Glowy 51.2%

Raging Ocean

  1. Stu 52.4%
  2. Gus 51.5%
  3. Gale 51.4%

Siberian Stand Off

  1. Max 54.2%
  2. Amber 53.5%
  3. Rico 53.3%

Slippery Showdown

  1. Lou 51.9%
  2. Stu 51.7%
  3. Pierce 51.3%

Sneaky Fields

  1. Shade 52.7%
  2. Rico 52.7%
  3. Amber 52.1%

Spiraling Out

  1. Vince 65.7%
  2. Cosmo 51.7%
  3. Maisie 51.6%

Stockpile Stadium

  1. Gus 53.1%
  2. Max 52.5%
  3. Amber 52.3%

Sunny Soccer

  1. Cosmo 53.6%
  2. Gus 50.6%
  3. Carl 50.6%

Super Beach

  1. Shade 54.1%
  2. Maisie 52.2%
  3. Max 52.2%

Triple Dribble

  1. Cosmo 52.3%
  2. Amber 52.1%
  3. Barley 51.9%

How to win Brawl Ball

Brawl Ball is soccer with supers: the first team to score two goals wins, and the carrier cannot attack while holding the ball. Walls break, so the field opens up as the match goes on.

  • Wall breakers matter: a super that clears the goal wall turns every push into a shot on goal.
  • Tanks and assassins that dive the backline thrive here, because a kill means a free 3v2 push.
  • Pass instead of walking into the defense; a quick pass to a teammate in space beats a solo carry.

4 Damage Dealers, 3 Controllers, 2 Supports make up most of the 11 brawlers in S and A tier right now.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best brawler for Brawl Ball?

Vince is the best Brawl Ball brawler right now, with a Meta Index of 100 and a 74.9% adjusted win rate. Amber and Cosmo follow.

How many brawlers are S tier in Brawl Ball?

7 brawlers are S tier in Brawl Ball as of October 27, 2026: Vince, Amber, Cosmo, Gus, Rico, Shade and Maisie.

How is this Brawl Ball tier list made?

From about 6,156 recent ranked and high-trophy Brawl Ball games collected by BrawlUp. Each brawler gets a Meta Index from 0 to 100 that combines win rate and pick rate, and brawlers with too few games are listed as not ranked yet instead of guessed.

Win rates come from ranked and high-trophy battles collected by BrawlUp. How we calculate this. Other modes: Gem Grab tier list, Heist tier list, Bounty tier list, Knockout tier list, Hot Zone tier list.